Tuesday, August 11, 2009




Saturday, July 4, 2009

F___ The 4th...

"it is an American patriot, signing resolutions of independency with the one hand, and with the other brandishing a whip over his affrighted slaves."Fu__ 4th of july.
(I still wanna do fireworks im not that principaled..lmao)

Saturday, June 20, 2009

WeIrD eYe...

...has been busy lately making more beats than I have lyrics. Here's one of his latest creations where he sampled Isaac Hayes-The Look Of Love

Mid-NiGht Summertime Poetry

you can't begin to comprehend how i'm feel' N
brotha ya feel me
its summer time
and i'm my grind
once again
back like i never left
like NO grand theft
hard to overstand like spider-man
you feel me
while me and mary jane
go in and out up and down
i'll always love her
even now when i feel that she's dead
come back and love me
i'm delirious
i was gettin some head, ;-D
I'm still love drunk
though you don't love me
see the punch stunk so much
that it made me high?
ferment much
such and such
i was talkin to robert marley
he said pass the dutch,
can you see the
in three
no 4
NO 5 D
the 5th dymention
i'm there i have surpassed them all
cant wait til this heat turns to fall, i'll trade it all
for YOU..
FOR YOU!!!!!!!!!!!

Wednesday, June 10, 2009


finally, schools over...

the past few days i've just been relaxing at home, and making beats, went to hang out with and anjail on monday=) that was cool...other than that, i've just been making beats and writing for my mixtape...talking to marilyn on the phone, getting angry, resolvng it, and that same cycle over and over..lol..but so far summers going good...im getting a JOB AND i've started my own incense business...i've made incense, and have been selling them, moneys good so far...its hgonna be easy to break even..but yea...i'll be back

Saturday, May 23, 2009

My EP...

as promised, by the peoples favorite underdog...here is you B.EP straight from the mind of WeIrD eYe/LooFy...on Saturday May 23rd!

after much hard work which actually was very little work, i've assembled my instrumental EP...i stay copyrighted so don't try and make a profit off my shxt...

on another note...i hope you all like it...im going to be putting together a what i like to call "flipside" mixtape which is gonna be those same beats..with various artist on them...

without any further adue...

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

something i did at school...on paint...-_-

date for instrumental EP release...

lol i bet ppl are low key excited 4 this...
ima be releasing my instrumental EP on may 23? yea thats saturday..may 23..so tell a friend...
the EP doesnt have as many instrumentals as u think..even tho i HAVE A LOT...i only put a small amount...just recent ones made on reason..but still with that said..the 9 tracks are sure to amaze...

Sunday, May 10, 2009


check out this documentary i found...i've been researching Rastafari a lot lately...

"a tree without roots is like a people without a past"
-M. Garvey

Friday, April 24, 2009

friday morning...7:16am

sitting in digital...nothing 2 do but write shxt...woot...its friday...i want a new toy....im gonna get one this afternoon at this korean place down olympic n sumthin...GO GOKU...

PS the dragon ball z movie is gonna suck balls...but im prolly still gonna see it..cuz i love DBZ...the FX are cool...
especially the kamehameha...
its a must see 4 DBZ lovers....WOOOO!

Sunday, April 19, 2009

new songs coming soon enough...

everyone has been working hard on a few things...just wanted to let you guys know we still existed lol...
check out some stuff Sly and Mylo have been workin on

Friday, April 10, 2009

After Much Chaos_I Present To You...

"Another Dirty 9 inch **** Classic" hahahaha
My First Beat Done On Ableton Live...
i call it Able To Love(The Exp.)
check it out...and i mean listen 2 the WHOLE THING
tell me watchu think...
its only and experiment

there are 3 different songs that i sampled...and sampling on there is really easy..2 me...
i sampled down n out by kid cudi, a jeff lorber fusion concert, and chris tucker on def comedy jam...hahahaha (props 2 jwmijo 4 showing me that Chris T video back in 8th grade..B*tch)

finished it finally at 3:25...i was working on that one since maybe 3...not bad 4 not knowing how to use the program that well..but i undersatand it now...
and i only have the demo, with a 14 day license-_- i have 12 more days..so...ima have 2 hack it...find a keygen or sumthin....

"we dont buy shxt"